Who's playing what, where and when?

Game Day & Results

Results, Fixtures and the Ladder

Results and Fixtures

1st Grade
For 1st Grade, click on the link below:

https://bit.ly/3wDUrv9

2nd Grade
For 2nd Grade, click on the link below:

https://bit.ly/3xwefAY

3rd Grade
For 3rd Grade, click on the link below:

https://bit.ly/3wDZvzJ

Women's 7's
For Women's 7's, click on the link below:

https://bit.ly/3wIjgXa

Watch the games live, or later, on YouTube “FOLMAC TV” with commentary and replays. The Livestream link of the Broadcasts:

Last game:
https://youtu.be/kXU-B5G745Q

Next game:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lktULpOdCbM

Download the full New England Rugby Union draw

Upcoming Games

ROUND 1
Saturday 24th April vs St Albert's - Tamworth Rugby Park - Gates Open 11am

ROUND 2
Saturday 1st May vs Blues - Woodville Oval, Gostwyck Street, Uralla (not at Moran Oval, Armidale)

ROUND 3
Saturday 8th May vs Barbarians - Tamworth Rugby Park - Gates Open 12pm
(Reserve Grade has been cancelled) 

ROUND 4
Saturday 15th May vs Glen Innes - Wilson Park, Glen Innes - kick off at 1pm
(The Elks will not contest a 1st grade team, nor a women's team)

ROUND 5
Saturday 22nd May vs Robb - Bellevue Oval, UNE - Gates Open 11am

ROUND 6
Saturday 29th May vs Albies - Bellevue Oval, UNE - Gates Open 11am

ROUND 7
Saturday 5th June vs Blues - Tamworth Rugby Park - Gates Open 11am

ROUND 8
Saturday 26th June vs Barbarians - Alcatraz, the eastern end of Kirkwood St (past the Exhibition Centre), Armidale - Gates open 12pm
(The Baa Baas will not contest a Reserve grade team)

ROUND 9
Saturday 3rd July vs Glen Innes - Tamworth Rugby Park - Gates Open 12pm
(The Elks will not contest a 1st grade team, nor a women's team)

ROUND 10
Saturday 10th July vs Robb - Woodville Oval, Gostwyck Street, Uralla (NOT at Bellevue Oval, UNE) - Gates Open 11AM

ROUND 11
Saturday 17th July vs Albies - Tamworth Rugby Park - Gates Open 11am

ROUND 12
Saturday 24th July vs Glen Innes - Wilson Park, Glen Innes - kick off at 1pm
(The Elks will not contest a 1st grade team, nor a women's team)

ROUND 13
Saturday 31st July vs Barbarians - Tamworth Rugby Park - Gates Open 12pm
(The Baa Baas will not contest a Reserve grade team) 

ROUND 14
Saturday 7th August vs Blues - either at Armidale or Uralla

ROUND 15
Saturday 14th August vs Robb - Tamworth Rugby Park - Gates Open 11am

  • Major Semi 21st August
  • Minor Semi 22nd August
  • Preliminary Final 28th August
  • Grand Final 4th September